Privacy Policy

Privacy

“We are committed to ensuring and protecting the confidentiality of your information.”

Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) Singapore

Goodbuy Flower Pte Ltd is committed to protecting the personal information provided by you in accordance to Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) Singapore.

This notice seeks to outline how we will work within the applicable Laws, pertaining to the collection, usage and dealing with your personal data.

Under this policy, please be assured that the data shall only be used for Onlyflora business and services.


Collection & Processing of your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is collected:

- When you purchase products from our website

- When you sign up to receive our enewsletter

- When you visit our websites or social networking sites

- Pursuant to any transaction or inquiry or communication made with Onlyflora

 

The Personal Data as provided by you when creating your sales order and other forms may include but not limited to your name, addresses, telephone number,mobile numbers, email addresses

and other contact details - information concerning age, date of birth, gender, occupation, race, nationality or employment details.

It will also include your recipients’ name,addresses, telephone number, mobile numbers, email addresses and other contact details.

 

The Personal Data will be collected, held on computer and/or in documents, used, disclosed and otherwise processed by Onlyflora and our employees. 


Purpose of Collecting and Using your Personal Data

The Personal Data you have provided to Onlyflora will be collected, used and otherwise processed for the following purposes:

- to communicate with you; 

- to manage and service our relationship with you and provide you with better customer service through marketing(including direct marketing)

  and promoting of other products and services by Onlyflora;

- meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirements of any laws binding on and for the purpose of any guidelines issued by regulatory or any authorities or court order

  with which Onlyflora are expected to comply;

- for detection and prevention of criminal activity or fraud in connection with a financial transaction;

- for investigating, reporting, preventing or otherwise in relation to breach of confidential information, fraud, money laundering, terrorist financing and criminal activities generally;

- any other purposes relating to the execution of your instructions or in connection with Onlyflora’s business or dealings;

- to respond to your enquiries  - or all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.


Disclosure of your Personal Data

We may disclose your Personal Data as follows:

- To both local or overseas third party product/service providers, suppliers and vendors who provides administrative, or other services/products to Onlyflora in connection

   with the business and is determined as necessary or appropriate; 

- To comply with all applicable laws, rules, regulations, guidelines and/or other legal requirements; 

- To litigate, defend or respond accordingly to an actual or potential lawsuit or queries involving regulatory and non- regulatory bodies; 

- To generally protect the rights and property of Onlyflora and to ensure the technical competence and functioning of our systems.


You may choose whether or not to provide your Personal Data to Onlyflora. If you choose not to do so, we will be unable to provide you with the services and/or products requested. 

Hence, it is obligatory for you to allow  Onlyflora access to your Personal Data when you choose to use our services.


Your Rights of Access and Correction

If you would like to make any enquiries or request access or correction of personal data, you may contact us via email or in writing to the following address:

3829 New Upper Changi Road Singapore 467359

Info@onlyflora.com.sg

Tel: (65) 6919 5012